Full list of winners for 2019 Edition Of Foklex Media Awards was announced on Saturday Evening.

The media Awards took place at the National Theatre in Accra, as various media houses and personalities graced the occasion.

However, winners for the night were selected from across several fields in the broadcasting industry and across Ghana.

Checkout the full list of winners for 2019 Foklex Media Awards below…

DriveTime Presenter of The Year
Volta Region – Harrison Badasu – Dela Radio b
Northern Region – Ewurama Attoh – Kesmi FM
Upper EastLexis – A1 Radio
Central Region – Mr Andison – Okokroko
Brong Ahaf0 – Tactical Shifo – Agoro FM
Eastern Region – Virus – Life FM
Upper West – Boss Player – Puopeli Radio
Ashanti Region – Ike de Unpredictable – Angel FM
Greater Accra – Kwame Bee – Kasapa

DJ of the Year
Upper East – DJ Gizy – Bulsa
Upper West – DJ Galaxy – W FM
Brong Ahafo – DJ Stich – Sky FM
Northern Region – DJ Shaker – ABC FM
Ashanti Region – DJ Tablet – Hello FM
Western Region – DJ Abigy – Uniik FM
Volta Region – DJ Eli – Dela Radio
Greater Accra Region – DJ Candyman – Atinka FM
Central Region – DJ Repentance – Okokroko FM
Eastern Region – DJ Blay – Agoo FM

Male New Caster of the year Greater Accra Region [English]
Samuel Essah – GBC Radio

Male Newscaster of the Year [Akan]
Ashanti Region – Oduefour Nana Asabre – Otec FM
Greater Accra – Nana Agyen Barima – Accra FM

Female Newscaster of the Year*
Greater Accra (Akan category)

Naa Atwee Oduro – Accra FM
Ashanti Region – Afia Broni – Boss FM

Greater Accra (English category)

Grace Hammoah Asare – 3FM. Newscasters of the Year
Brong Ahafo Region – Frimpomaa Korankye – Agyenkwa FM
Central Region – Akosua Konadu – Rich FM
Eastern Region – Okatakyie Frimpong – Hi FM

Entertainment programs of the Year
Upper west – GBC Wa – E-hub
Brong Ahafo Region – Entertainment 360 – Nkomode FM

Greater Accra (Akan Category)

Hot and Classic Showbiz review – Hot FM

Greater Accra (English Category) – Day Break Hitz – Hitz FM
Ashanti RegionEntertainment Extra – Bohye FM
Eastern Region – Life FM Entertainment Hour – Life FM
Central Region – Entertainment Digg – Osagyefo FM
Northern Region – Angel Paradise – Angel FM
Volta Region – Freestyle Zone – Kekeli FM
Western Region – Entertainment Review – Connect FM

Mid-morning show host of the Year
Eastern Region – MP Nie – Kingdom FM
Brong Ahafo Region – Magic Simon – Voice FM
Central Region – Hon. Bawa – Obrempong FM
Western Region – Abigie Abigie – Uniik FM
Greater Accra Region – Evangelist Agyenim Boateng – Kasapa FM
Greater Accra Region (English Category) – Miriam Osei Agyezman – 3FM. Sports

Commentators of the Year
Brong Ahofo Region – Kwansa Godman – Voice FM
Ashanti Region – Mawoko Doe – Angel FM
Greater Accra Region – Kobby Stone – Asempa FM

Social Programs of the Year
Eastern region Good morning Ghana – Obuaba FM
Brong Ahafo Region – Susu biribi – Voice FM
Ashanti region – Mas3m – Ashh FM
Greater Accra region – Nya As3m hw3 – Hot FM

Foreign Sports Presenter of the Year
(Ashanti region) – Debator 1 – Abusua FM
Brong Ahafo Region – Opoku Shever – Gift FM

Gospel presenter of the Year
(Ashanti region) Alexis De God Son – Pure FM

Reporter of the Year (Ashanti Region)
Osman Bukar – Angel FM

Political Talk show of The Year
(Greater Accra Region) – Neat FM – Torch Light.

Radio Preacher of the Year
(Ashanti Region)Mr Isaac Owusu Ansah (Mr O) – Angel Fm

Sports Host of the Year
Western Region – Coach Ike – Liberty Fm
Ashanti Region – Rockson Adjei Yeboah – Fox Fm
Greater Accra (English) – George Addo Junior – Hit Fm
Greater Accra (Twi) – Winter – Onua Fm
Brong Ahafo Region – King CY – Genesis Radio
Volta Region – Samuel Sammy Sam – Gateway Radio
Central Region – Addae Mununkum – Okokokroko Fm
Eastern Region – Spanky – Bright Fm
Northern Region – Kumsom Matthew – Filla Fm
Upper East – Humul Khulsum -A1 Radio
Upper West – Pelpuo Osman – Home Radio

Morning Show Host of the Year
Western Region – Pollo Xpoxito – De-Beat Fm
Ashanti Region – Odefour Kwesi Kay – Ashh Fm
Greater Accra (English) – Andy Dosty – Hitz Fm
Greater Accra (Twi) – Bright Akwsi Asempa- Onua Fm
Brong Ahafo Region – Anas Sabit – Gaskia Fm
Volta Region – Obaapa Christiana Ativi – Gateway Radio
Central Region – Kwame Dapaa – Okokokroko Fm
Eastern Region – Akwasi Amoah (Local Chairman) – Okwawu Fm
Northern Region – YAD – 123 Fm
Upper East – Anabia A Edward – Source Fm
Upper West – Faustino Asprilla – Home Radio

Personality of the Year
Western Region – KNA – Rivers Fm
Ashanti RegionSampson K Nyamekye – Hello Fm

Greater Accra – Dr Cann – Happy Fm
Brong Ahafo Region – Audrey Akosua Tindana – Angel Fm
Volta Region – Isreal Tosu – Oti Fm
Central Region – Rexford Sackey – Osagyefo Fm
Eastern Region – Justina – Obuoba Fm
Northern Region – Maame Esi Nyamekye – ABC Fm